Mini Cart

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The Website shall use reasonable efforts to protect information submitted by you in connection with the Website and/or the Services. We collect information provided for arranging more advisable Products and services for you; assuring a personalized and enjoyable online shopping experience. Please continue to read the following privacy policy and the process of personal and confidential information.

The Company committed to protect your privacy information provided by you, but you agree that your submission of such information is at your sole risk, and the Company   thereby disclaims any and all liability to you for any loss or liability relating to such information in any way. We aim to fully comply with the <Personal Data Privacy Ordinance> (Chapter 486, the laws of Hong Kong), and under feasible conditions to provide exclusive protection. To achieve this aim, we assure the strictest guide of security and confidentiality applied on our staff.

The following have listed out the kind of information we collect and the usage of corresponding information:

Name

Contact details (including phone number, posting address, email address etc.)

Interactive visiting contents, records, and cumulative records

Inquiries, suggestions, comments

Computer operating systems and internet service provider information

Credit card numbers (upon previous purchase)

 

The usage and purpose of the collected information:

Issuing related information of our Products, services, activities, competitions, promotions and projects.

Issuing market promotions of our Company, company’s supplier, business partners or other selected companies.

For broadcasting any other market promotions of other business partners.

Providing a tailor-made and enjoyable shopping experience, as well as personalized market promotion information, cropped website and advertisement.

For the completion of the delivery of Products and services, the ordering process and the payment clearing.

For responding to your queries.

For membership registration, and the provisions of rewards, promotions and privileges.

Collecting statistical information and data for conducting analysis to provide anonymous report for internal and external customers.

Conduct relevant customers, Products and services survey.

Assessment of quality on the Products and services provided.

To achieve the purpose of the above listed.

All private information provided is entirely on voluntariness.

 

“Cookies”

Cookies are being used on the Website for the convenience of online shopping (i.e. when you surf the Website, the web server will send data to your computer browser and was stored in the computer hardware as cookies). As it automatically collects information that can be used to identify your visit history, when you revisit the Website, our cookies can recognize your identity, and ensuring the service being more personalized. Thereby to provide Products and Services that suit your needs based on your personal information. Majority of browsers automatically accept “cookies”. You can choose to disable the “cookies” in the “preference” or “option” tab on the tool bar according to your preferences.

 

Membership Profile

Members of the Website enjoy varieties of privileges, including newsletters issuance, special offers and convenient shopping. Accompanying, the Website are continuously improving on expanding on members privileges, accommodating personalized services, free Products trial and other offers. If you want to be a member of the Website, please provide us with your name, email address and posting address; and by filling in a personal questionnaire we commit to provide you with better Services.

 

Purchase Information

When you place an order on the Website, we may need you to provide other information, such as visa card details and posting address, allowing us to track your Products and notify you the status of your order.

 

Promotions

Contests and promotional activities are organized occasionally; we may request you to provide with your name, email address, posting address, contact number and orientation or preferences of shopping; for informing you and to improve promotional activities organized.

 

Issuance of Newsletters and Email Promotions

We notify our members about any new updates and special promotions of our Products and Services via email. If you do not wish to receive relevant information, please do not hesitate to contact us for disabling your account.

 

Information Security

The Website committed to protect information provided by you. Updated encryption technology proprietary security servers are being used to protect your information (such as name, email address, posting address, contact number, credit card number and purchases records). We may contact you to verify the accuracy of the information and details you have provided upon registration.

 

Data updating and interpreting

You can inquire us for the storage of your personal information. If we have done so, you can always inspect, amend, update and acquire your personal information from us via email ([email protected]). We will be verifying your identity before grating any access to amend or update correspond information.

Complying with the <Personal Data Privacy Ordinance>, we will make every attempt to respond to your request within 60 days. Reasonable and necessary administrative surcharges may be required. We will not store your personal information longer than unnecessary circumstances.

 

Data Sharing

All personal information you provided us will be kept secure and confidential. However, under certain circumstances, we may provide particular parties with the relevant information in accordance with the Privacy Policies, such parties as follow:

Our affiliates, related companies and other related companies;

Our suppliers and business partners;

Parties assisting us to carry out the Privacy Policies;

Market promoters who cooperate and participate in our promotions;

Any operator, contractor or service provider that provide administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collecting or other agents;

Any persons or companies that are bounded by our confidentiality agreement; or

Parties of whom we sincerely believe we bear the responsibility to enclose such information under applicable laws.

Customers’ information, sales, browsing behaviour and other relevant information will be provided to reliable wholesalers; this information will be stored anonymously and will not be associated with your name or account. We will not sell, trade, give away or rent your personal information to third parties other than those listed above, and you have the right to suspend this action.

 

Your verification

You agree the use of your information in accordance with the privacy policies listed above. Any amendment of the privacy policies will be notified on this page for immediate acknowledgement on how your information are collected and under what circumstances will your information be disclosed.

 

Other Questions

If you have any queries on the above privacy policies, please feel free to contact our customer service officer via email [email protected] or post to The Company., Hong Kong.